Вход на сайт

Просмотр новости

Найдите то, что Вас интересует

Kotak Mahindra Bank Q2FY27 Profit Surges 29% YoY to ₹4,212 Cr; Consolidated PAT at ₹5,645 Cr

Дата публикации: 25-10-2026 04:30:21

Kotak Mahindra Bank Standalone PAT for Q2FY27 at ₹ 4,212 crore, up 29% YoY and 2% QoQConsolidated PAT for Q2FY27 at ₹ 5,645 crore, up 26% YoY and 3% QoQThe Board of Directors of Kotak Mahindra Bank (“the Bank”) approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, at the Board meeting held in Mumbai, today.Kotak Mahindra Bank standalone resultsFCNR(B) deposits mobilised: ~₹ 55,344 crore; loans provided ~₹ 16,110 crore through international branches.PAT: ₹ 4,212 crore, up 29% YoY from ₹ 3,253 crore, and 2% QoQ from ₹ 4,123 crore.Net Interest Income (NII): ₹ 8,459 crore, up 16% YoY and 7% QoQ.Net Interest Margin (NIM): 4.31% vs 4.54% YoY; moderation due to FCNR(B) mobilisation.Cost of funds: 4.52% vs 4.70% YoY.Fees & services: ₹ 2,926 crore, up 21% YoY and 17% QoQ.Operating expenses: ₹ 5,271 crore, up 14% YoY. Cost to assets improved to 2.40%.Operating profit: ₹ 6,382 crore, up 21% YoY.Provisions: ₹ 803 crore, down 15% YoY. Credit cost annualised at 0.35%.Net Advances: ₹ 577,295 crore, up 25% YoY.Customer Assets: ₹ 626,801 crore, up 23% YoY.Deposits: ₹ 651,491 crore, up 23% YoY. CASA ratio at 38.2% (41.8% excluding FCNR(B)).Credit to Deposit ratio: 88.6%.Slippages: ₹ 1,230 crore, down 24% YoY. GNPA at 1.04%, NNPA at 0.24%.ROA: 1.92% annualised. ROE: 11.65% annualised.Capital Adequacy Ratio: 21.9%; CET1 ratio 21.4%.Customers: 5.1 crore.Consolidated results at a glanceConsolidated PAT: ₹ 5,645 crore, up 26% YoY and 3% QoQ.PAT of Bank and key subsidiaries:
PAT (₹ crore)Q2FY27Q2FY26Q1FY27Kotak Mahindra Bank4,2123,2534,123Kotak Securities348345533Kotak Asset Management & Trustee Company287258399Kotak Mahindra Prime251246354Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance19849336Kotak Mahindra Investments135120113Kotak Alternate Asset Managers87104126Kotak Mahindra Capital806089
Consolidated Customer Assets: ₹ 699,250 crore, up 21% YoY.Customer Assets Under Management: ₹ 814,118 crore, up 8% YoY. Domestic MF AUM at ₹ 615,679 crore, up 10% YoY.Networth: ₹ 194,706 crore. Book Value per Share ₹ 196, up 16% YoY.ROA: 2.10% annualised. ROE: 11.70% annualised.Capital Adequacy Ratio: 22.4%; CET1 ratio 22.1%.Liquidity Coverage Ratio: 137.4%.About Kotak Mahindra GroupEstablished in 1985, Kotak Mahindra Group is one of India's leading financial services conglomerates. In February 2003, Kotak Mahindra Finance Ltd. received banking license from RBI, becoming the first NBFC in India to convert into a bank.The Group offers services across commercial banking, stock broking, mutual funds, insurance, and investment banking. It has global presence in UK, USA, Gulf Region, Singapore, and Mauritius. As of September 30, 2026, Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd has 2,327 branches and 2,673 ATMs.For more information, visit: https://www.kotak.comFirst Published at www.IndianWeb2.com

Основное содержимое страницы с новостью.

Kotak Mahindra Bank Q2FY27 PAT rises 29% YoY to ₹4,212 crore; consolidated profit at ₹5,645 crore, driven by strong deposits and asset growth.

Kotak Mahindra Bank Standalone PAT for Q2FY27 at ₹ 4,212 crore, up 29% YoY and 2% QoQConsolidated PAT for Q2FY27 at ₹ 5,645 crore, up 26% YoY and 3% QoQ

The Board of Directors of Kotak Mahindra Bank (“the Bank”) approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, at the Board meeting held in Mumbai, today.

Kotak Mahindra Bank standalone results
  • FCNR(B) deposits mobilised: ~₹ 55,344 crore; loans provided ~₹ 16,110 crore through international branches.
  • PAT: ₹ 4,212 crore, up 29% YoY from ₹ 3,253 crore, and 2% QoQ from ₹ 4,123 crore.
  • Net Interest Income (NII): ₹ 8,459 crore, up 16% YoY and 7% QoQ.
  • Net Interest Margin (NIM): 4.31% vs 4.54% YoY; moderation due to FCNR(B) mobilisation.
  • Cost of funds: 4.52% vs 4.70% YoY.
  • Fees & services: ₹ 2,926 crore, up 21% YoY and 17% QoQ.
  • Operating expenses: ₹ 5,271 crore, up 14% YoY. Cost to assets improved to 2.40%.
  • Operating profit: ₹ 6,382 crore, up 21% YoY.
  • Provisions: ₹ 803 crore, down 15% YoY. Credit cost annualised at 0.35%.
  • Net Advances: ₹ 577,295 crore, up 25% YoY.
  • Customer Assets: ₹ 626,801 crore, up 23% YoY.
  • Deposits: ₹ 651,491 crore, up 23% YoY. CASA ratio at 38.2% (41.8% excluding FCNR(B)).
  • Credit to Deposit ratio: 88.6%.
  • Slippages: ₹ 1,230 crore, down 24% YoY. GNPA at 1.04%, NNPA at 0.24%.
  • ROA: 1.92% annualised. ROE: 11.65% annualised.
  • Capital Adequacy Ratio: 21.9%; CET1 ratio 21.4%.
  • Customers: 5.1 crore.
Consolidated results at a glance

Consolidated PAT: ₹ 5,645 crore, up 26% YoY and 3% QoQ.

PAT of Bank and key subsidiaries:
PAT (₹ crore)Q2FY27Q2FY26Q1FY27
Kotak Mahindra Bank4,2123,2534,123
Kotak Securities348345533
Kotak Asset Management & Trustee Company287258399
Kotak Mahindra Prime251246354
Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance19849336
Kotak Mahindra Investments135120113
Kotak Alternate Asset Managers87104126
Kotak Mahindra Capital806089
  • Consolidated Customer Assets: ₹ 699,250 crore, up 21% YoY.
  • Customer Assets Under Management: ₹ 814,118 crore, up 8% YoY. Domestic MF AUM at ₹ 615,679 crore, up 10% YoY.
  • Networth: ₹ 194,706 crore. Book Value per Share ₹ 196, up 16% YoY.
  • ROA: 2.10% annualised. ROE: 11.70% annualised.
  • Capital Adequacy Ratio: 22.4%; CET1 ratio 22.1%.
  • Liquidity Coverage Ratio: 137.4%.
About Kotak Mahindra Group

Established in 1985, Kotak Mahindra Group is one of India's leading financial services conglomerates. In February 2003, Kotak Mahindra Finance Ltd. received banking license from RBI, becoming the first NBFC in India to convert into a bank.

The Group offers services across commercial banking, stock broking, mutual funds, insurance, and investment banking. It has global presence in UK, USA, Gulf Region, Singapore, and Mauritius. As of September 30, 2026, Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd has 2,327 branches and 2,673 ATMs.
For more information, visit: https://www.kotak.com

Схожие новости

#Наименование новостиТональностьИнформативностьДата публикации
1Federal Bank Q2 FY27 Profit Surges 45% to Record ₹1,386 Cr, NPA at Decadal Lows014.9316-10-2026
2Kotak Mahindra Bank to acquire Deutsche Bank's retail, private banking and wealth business in India0701-07-2026
3Union Bank of India net profit up 29.6% to ₹5,332 crore in Q1FY275715-07-2026
4Yes Bank Q2 net profit rises 63% to ₹1,084 crore018.0418-10-2026
5Central Bank of India Q2 net profit jumps 21% to ₹1,469 crore on higher core income012.4618-10-2026
6Mahindra and Mahindra Finance PAT up 55%019.8621-10-2026
7IndusInd Bank posts profit of ₹1,242 crores in Q2; asset quality improvement and interest income drives growth013.923-10-2026
8Bajaj Finance shares gain 2% after Q1 business update; AUM rises to Rs 5.46 lakh crore 7803-07-2026
9DBS Bank India profit jumps 49% on lower costs, better asset quality 2709-07-2026
10IDFC First Bank Q1 update: Loan book grows 21% YoY to Rs 3.05 lakh crore; shares rise 2% 7703-07-2026

Классификация: . Схожих патентов: 0. Схожих новостей: 10. Тональность: 0. Информативность: 14.95. Источник: www.indianweb2.com.