Вход на сайт

Просмотр новости

Найдите то, что Вас интересует

Harissa Chicken Wings with Honey Soy

Дата публикации: 16-09-2026 22:20:33

This post and recipe is in collaboration with Tradition Spice! Check out their full line of spices and spice mixes. This post contains affiliate links so I receive a commission if you purchase any Tradition Spice products. It’s football season the chagrin of some members of my family and while we like to have a […]
The post Harissa Chicken Wings with Honey Soy appeared first on Crunch Time Kitchen.


Основное содержимое страницы с новостью.

Harissa Chicken Wings

These chicken wings are something different from your standard buffalo wing. And… good news… no frying needed! They are dry-rubbed with Tradition Spice Harissa and Roasted Garlic and then slow-roasted until tender. I like to finish them off in a simple soy, honey, sriracha sauce and they are SO good.

This post and recipe is in collaboration with Tradition Spice! Check out their full line of spices and spice mixes. This post contains affiliate links so I receive a commission if you purchase any Tradition Spice products.

It’s football season the chagrin of some members of my family and while we like to have a good balance of fall activities and sports-watching, when we are watching a game having good snacks are essential. I’m always coming up with new ways to make chicken wings and lately I’ve been opting for a good dry rub chicken wing over a fried wings. These Harissa Chicken Wings have an incredible savory flavor and the honey soy sauce just takes them over the top. 

If you aren’t a fan of super-spicy wings, these will be the wings for you! They are tender, juicy, and will disappear from your snack plate! 

My New Favorite Spices

I’m partnering with Tradition Spice throughout the year this year so you’ll see some posts from me using their great products. They have a really nice catalogue of good spices and also spice mixes. 

While you can find harissa and garlic powder at most grocery stores, the quality of tradition spices really comes through in a recipe like this that uses a good amount of the spices and doesn’t have a lot of extra ingredients. It’s a must to you good quality spices! 

Tradition Spices.How to Bake Chicken Wings

I’ve prepared chicken wings almost every possible way to prepare them, even sous vide chicken wings! I’ve been opting for a dry-rub roasting process over deep-fried these days just because it’s so much easier and the results can be very delicious. 

To roast chicken wings correctly, toss them with some olive oil and use a heavy hand with the spices to get a good coating on the wings. Lay them out on a baking sheet lined with foil or parchment paper to make clean-up easier and prevent sticking. 

Chicken wings ready to bake.

Most importantly, make sure to have the wings in a single layer and leave some space in between each wing so they can roast evenly and get crispy. If you have to use more than one baking sheet, do that! 

Depending on the size of your wings, your cooking time will vary, but I like to roast my wings at 375˚F for about 35-40 minutes. You know they are done when they are very tender and the edges are browned and crispy. 

Chicken wings roasted.

Rather than flipping the wings I like to move my baking sheet up to the top level of my oven to give some more direct heat to the top of the wings for the last 15 minutes or so of baking.  

Making the Honey Soy Sauce

While you could serve these wings as the come out of the oven, tossing them in a simple honey soy sauce takes them to the next level. This sauce isn’t heavy enough that it takes away from the crispy roasted edges, it just adds some extra flavor to wings. 

Wings tossed in sauce.

I recommend whisking together the soy sauce, honey, and sriracha in a bowl that’s large enough that you can toss the wings in when they come out of the oven. You want them to be hot when they hit the sauce! 

How to Serve the Wings

Don’t overthink serving these harissa chicken wings. Serve them with blue cheese or ranch dressing and standard celery and carrot sides. An extra sprinkle of sesame seeds helps out as well! 

Harissa Chicken Wings with Honey Soy.Leftovers and Reheating Wings

These chicken wings actually keep fine in the fridge for a few days and reheat really well. While you could microwave them in a pinch, they will lose their texture. 

I recommend reheating them in a 350˚F oven for about 15 minutes and then if you want to really bring them back to life, toss them in a half-batch of the sauce made fresh. So good!

Harissa Chicken wings.

Harissa Chicken Wings

No ratings yet

Servings: 4 servings

Prep Time: 5 minutes

Cook Time: 40 minutes

Total Time: 45 minutes

These chicken wings are something different from your standard buffalo wing. And… good news… no frying needed!

Honey Soy Wing Sauce:
  • ¼ cup soy sauce
  • 2 tablespoons honey
  • 1 tablespoon sriracha sauce
  • 2 teaspoons sesame seeds
Servings Items:
  • Sliced carrots
  • Sliced celery
  • Blue Cheese Dressing
  • For the wings: Preheat oven to 375˚F. Add wings to a mixing bowl and toss well with olive oil, Harissa blend, garlic powder, and salt. Lay wings out on a baking sheet lined with parchment paper or foil. 

    Roast the wings for 35-40 minutes until they are crispy.

  • For the sauce: In a bowl large enough to toss the wings, whisk together the soy sauce, honey, sriracha, and sesame seeds. 

    When wings are done roasting, remove them from the oven and use tongs to add them to the sauce. Toss to coat. 

  • For serving: Serve wings while warm with blue cheese dressing, carrots, and celery. 

    Leftovers can be reheated in the oven for 15 minutes at 350˚F. Toss with a little fresh-mixed sauce to bring them back to life.

Serving: 6wings | Calories: 528kcal | Carbohydrates: 11g | Protein: 36g | Fat: 38g | Saturated Fat: 9g | Polyunsaturated Fat: 8g | Monounsaturated Fat: 17g | Trans Fat: 0.3g | Cholesterol: 141mg | Sodium: 1323mg | Potassium: 348mg | Fiber: 0.3g | Sugar: 9g | Vitamin A: 277IU | Vitamin C: 4mg | Calcium: 30mg | Iron: 2mg

Course: Appetizers

Cuisine: American

Схожие новости

#Наименование новостиТональностьИнформативностьДата публикации
1Cast Iron Chicken Wings010.118-08-2026
2Hot Honey Habanero Chicken Sandwiches06.401-09-2026
3Hot Honey Pepperoni Pizza Sliders08.8407-10-2026
4Lemon Pepper Salmon Bowls06.9726-07-2026
5Buttermilk Chicken Tenders07.7113-10-2026
6Honey Sesame Chicken032.2118-05-2026
7Rotisserie Chicken Grain Bowls2622-04-2026
8Шашлычный микс: голени + крылья в медово-горчичном соусе 🍯🔥 Это ...7721-07-2026
9Bulgogi Inspired Burger5605-05-2026
10Chicken Nuggets Airfryer: kross und saftig09.4319-02-2026

Классификация: . Схожих патентов: 0. Схожих новостей: 10. Тональность: 0. Информативность: 7.12. Источник: www.macheesmo.com.